skip navigation

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/7/2017 02:19 PM
                      The CNU XC Invitational - 10/7/2017                      
                 Christopher Newport University Cross Country                  
                               Lee Hall Mansion                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
  Course Rec: C 21:33.89  2013        Maddie Murphy, Trinity-TX                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Mast, Michaela            SR Eastern Menn          23:46.00  
  2 Nisly, Elizabeth          SO Eastern Menn          24:15.00  
  3 Lyons, Kiera              SR Catholic              24:24.00  
  4 Good, Megan               SO Eastern Menn          24:35.00  
  5 Thornton, Tara            FR Catholic              24:54.00  
  6 Kolbai, Mariam            SO Christopher           25:14.00  
  7 Shelly, Abigail           SO Eastern Menn          25:43.00  
  8 Serrell, Laurie           JR Eastern Menn          26:02.00  
  9 Griffin, Shannon          FR Catholic              26:13.00  
 10 Hyde, Kellie              FR Christopher           26:21.00  
 11 Diorio, Caroline          SO Meredith              26:30.00  
 12 Lehman, Katherine         SR Eastern Menn          26:33.00  
 13 McCollum, Crystal         SR Goldey-Beaco          26:46.00  
 14 Piraino, Justine          SR Catholic              26:51.00  
 15 Matula, Theresa           JR Catholic              27:08.00  
 16 Aulenbach, Kasandra       JR Growing Runn          27:10.00  
 17 Shearer, Deborah          FR Regent Unive          27:24.00  
 18 Libby, Keely              FR Christopher           27:28.00  
 19 Evans, Meghan             JR Meredith              27:31.00  
 20 Hoover, Emma              SO Eastern Menn          27:41.00  
 21 Hernandez, Anna           SR Regent Unive          27:46.00  
 22 Filiault, Alexandra       SO Catholic              27:56.00  
 23 Haley, Mackenzie          FR Catholic              28:22.00  
 24 Chominski, Becky          SR Catholic              28:28.00  
 24 Jones, Cara               FR Goldey-Beaco          28:28.00  
 26 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn        SR Christopher           28:40.00  
 27 Travis, Emma              FR Meredith              28:51.00  
 28 Zimmerman, Carolina       JR Catholic              29:21.00  
 29 Bucknam, Allie            JR Meredith              29:36.00  
 30 Rodriquez Salazar, Ana L  JR Meredith              30:09.00  
 31 Delgado, Brittany         FR Goldey-Beaco          31:19.00  
 32 Weyer, Kelsie             SR Regent Unive          32:07.00  
 33 Wyatt, Meredith           JR Meredith              32:22.00  
 34 Bland, Tara               SO Regent Unive          34:56.00  
 35 Gilman, Ciara             FR Eastern Menn          37:33.00  
 36 Lucas, Kayla              JR Goldey-Beaco          46:59.00  
 

                                Womens' Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results   Women
   1 Eastern Mennonite            20    1    2    4    6    7   10   14
      Total Time:  2:04:21.00
         Average:    24:52.20
   2 Catholic                     39    3    5    8   11   12   15   16
      Total Time:  2:09:30.00
         Average:    25:54.00
   3 Meredith                     76    9   13   17   18   19   20
      Total Time:  2:22:37.00
         Average:    28:31.40



Men 7690 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
  Course Rec: C 24:32.82  2013        John Kiefer, Centre Colleg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Owens, Miles              FR Unattached            25:55.00  
  2 Cretney, Daniel           SO Christopher           26:00.00  
  3 Pratt, Micah              FR Unattached            26:16.00  
  4 Lightbody, Joseph         SO Christopher           26:31.00  
  5 Kuchler, Kevin            JR Catholic              26:46.00  
  6 Frame, Matt               FR Unattached            27:04.00  
  7 Hooper, Jono              JR Goldey-Beaco          27:08.00  
  8 Speeney, Eric             FR Christopher           27:15.00  
  9 Kuchan, Tyler             FR Unattached            27:25.00  
 10 Hrncir, Matthew           SO Christopher           27:42.00  
 11 Boegner, Dane             JR CNU-Unattached        27:49.00  
 12 Hammer, Kyle                 Unattached            27:51.00  
 13 Ward, William             FR Christopher           27:55.00  
 14 Mackenzie, Zachary        FR Christopher           27:59.00  
 15 Pirozzi, Cosmo            SO Catholic              28:06.00  
 16 LaPointe, Joey            SO Catholic              28:22.00  
 17 Brooks, Lewis             JR Hampden-Sydn          28:43.00  
 18 Quann, Adam               SO Goldey-Beaco          28:49.00  
 19 Allen, Justice            FR Eastern Menn          29:00.00  
 20 Edmonds, Trejon           SO Christopher           29:22.00  
 21 Avila, Diego              SO Eastern Menn          29:31.00  
 22 Speier, Joshua            JR Christopher           29:32.00  
 23 Nichols, Chauncey         FR Goldey-Beaco          29:50.00  
 24 Pham, Vincent             FR Catholic              29:52.00  
 25 Roberts, Jonathan         FR Goldey-Beaco          30:13.00  
 26 Dyke, John                SO Hampden-Sydn          30:20.00  
 27 Mingione, Reed            JR Hampden-Sydn          30:51.00  
 28 Broemmel, Nicholas        JR Christopher           31:34.00  
 29 Williams, Tyler           JR Hampden-Sydn          31:42.00  
 30 Gustafson, Sean           FR Hampden-Sydn          31:51.00  
 31 Schneider, Josh           JR Regent Unive          31:59.00  
 32 Fairbanks, Matthew        FR Catholic              32:19.00  
 33 Taylor, Michael           SR Catholic              32:54.00  
 34 Walsh, Gary               FR Goldey-Beaco          33:46.00  
 35 Prescott, Ronald          FR Goldey-Beaco          33:52.00  
 36 Cox, Solomon              SR Goldey-Beaco          34:44.00  
 37 Shahi, Bahman             SR Eastern Mennonit      37:23.00  
 

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results   Men
   1 Christopher Newport          21    1    2    5    6    7    8   13
      Total Time:  2:15:23.00
         Average:    27:04.60
   2 Catholic                     58    3    9   10   15   21   22
      Total Time:  2:25:25.00
         Average:    29:05.00
   3 Goldey Beacom                69    4   12   14   16   23   24   25
      Total Time:  2:29:46.00
         Average:    29:57.20
   4 Hampden Sydney               85   11   17   18   19   20
      Total Time:  2:33:27.00
         Average:    30:41.40



Mixed 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
  Course Rec: C  9:18.50  2013        Stephen LoBianco, Men - Unattached       
  Course Rec: C 10:30.90  2013        Lauren Braney, Women - Mary Washington   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Mixed
  1 Dover, Jeffrey           MSR Christopher            9:13.00C 
  1 Reid, Grayson            MSR Christopher            9:13.00C 
  1 LaPointe, John           MSR Christopher            9:13.00C 
  4 Artz, Peyton             MJR Christopher            9:14.00C 
  5 Murch, Samuel            MSR Christopher            9:15.00C 
  6 McGaw, Cavanaugh         MSO Christopher            9:16.00C 
  6 Read, Daniel             MSR Christopher            9:16.00C 
  8 Rabil, William           MSR Christopher            9:18.00C
  9 Carrico, Michael         MFR Christopher            9:26.00
 10 Campbell, Zach             M CNU Alumni             9:27.00
 11 Hibler, Jarrell          MSO Christopher            9:40.00
 12 Dors, Ian                MFR Christopher            9:52.00
 13 Sandborn, David          MSO Christopher            9:54.00
 14 Bukovich, Alexander      MSO Christopher           10:01.00
 15 Monahan, Cullen          MSR Christopher           10:03.00
 16 Caminiti, Cole           MSO Christopher           10:08.00
 17 Jenkins, Jordan          MFR Unattached            10:17.00 
 18 Mosca, Tony              MSO Christopher           11:16.00  
 19 Giles, Carter            MSO Christopher           11:22.00  

  1 Lee, Jessica             WSO Christopher           11:36.00  
  2 Wilson, Kathryn          WJR Christopher           11:57.00  
  3 Lannen, Monica           WSO Christopher           11:58.00  
  4 Dickerson, Samantha      WSO Christopher           12:04.00  
  5 Woods, Shannon           WSO Christopher           12:09.00  
  6 Snyder, Abby             WSO Christopher           12:13.00  
  7 Sprowls, Kiara           WSO Christopher           12:25.00  
  8 McKinney, Kelly          WSO Christopher           13:04.00  
  9 Scholefield, Grace       WFR Christopher           13:21.00